This content has been archived. It may no longer be relevant
Contest Level | Contest Date | Contest Time Line | Contest Location |
Division A | Saturday 10/19/2019 | 12:30 pm – Register 01:00 pm – Briefing 01:30 pm – Contest begins 04:00 pm – Adjourn | Apple Federal Credit Union 4097 Monument Corner Dr. Fairfax, VA 22030 |
Area 11 | Saturday 10/5/2019 | 08:45 am – Register 09:15 am – Briefing 09:45 am – Contest Begins 12:15 pm – Adjourn | South County Government Center 8350 Richmond Highway, Alexandria, VA |
Area 12 | Saturday 10/5/2019 | 01:00pm – Register 01:30pm – Briefing 02:00pm – Contest begins 04:00pm – Adjourn | Franconia Governmental Center (Helen Wilson Community Room) 6121 Franconia Road Alexandria, VA 22310 |
Area 13 | |||
Area 14 | Saturday 09/28/2019 | 09:00 am – Register 09:30 am – Briefing 10:00 am – Contest begins 01:00 pm – Adjourn | Oaks Community Center 5708 Oak Leather Dr, Burke, VA 22015 |
Division B
Division B | Saturday 10/19/2019 | 08:00 am – Register 08:30 am – Briefing 09:00 am – Contest begins 12:00 pm – Adjourn | Apple Federal Credit Union 4097 Monument Corner Dr. Fairfax, VA 22030 |
Area 21 & 22 | Saturday 10/05/2019 | 08:00 am – Register 08:30 am – Briefing 09:00 am – Contest begins 12:00 pm – Adjourn | GMU (The Hub), 4400 Rivanna River Way Fairfax, VA 22030 |
Area 22 & 21 | Saturday 10/05/2019 | 08:00 am – Register 08:30 am – Briefing 09:00 am – Contest begins 12:00 pm – Adjourn | GMU (The Hub), 4400 Rivanna River Way Fairfax, VA 22030 |
Area 23 & 24 | Saturday 10/05/2019 | 12:00 pm – Register 12:30 pm – Briefing 01:00 pm – Contest begins 04:00 pm – Adjourn | GMU (The Hub), 4400 Rivanna River Way Fairfax, VA 22030 |
Area 24 & 23 | Saturday 10/05/2019 | 12:00 pm – Register 12:30 pm – Briefing 01:00 pm – Contest begins 04:00 pm – Adjourn | GMU (The Hub), 4400 Rivanna River Way Fairfax, VA 22030 |
Divison C
Division C | Wednesday 11/13/2019 | 06:30 pm – Register 07:00 pm – Briefing 07:30 pm – Contest begins 09:30 pm – Adjourn | Navy Federal Credit Union, 820 Follin Ln SE, Vienna, VA 22180 “Training Center Entrance”. |
Area 31 & 32 | Tuesday 10/29/2019 | 06:30 pm – Register 07:00 pm – Briefing 07:30 pm – Contest begins 09:00 pm – Adjourn | Navy Federal Credit Union, 820 Follin Ln SE, Vienna, VA 22180 “Training Center Entrance”. |
Area 32 & 31 | Tuesday 10/29/2019 | 06:30 pm – Register 07:00 pm – Briefing 07:30 pm – Contest begins 09:00 pm – Adjourn | Navy Federal Credit Union, 820 Follin Ln SE, Vienna, VA 22180 “Training Center Entrance”. |
Area 33 & 34 | Wednesday 10/23/2019 | 07:00 pm – Register 07:30 pm – Briefing 08:00 pm – Contest begins 09:00 pm – Adjourn | McLean High School, 1633 Davidson Rd McLean, VA 22101 |
Area 34 & 33 | Wednesday 10/23/2019 | 07:00 pm – Register 07:30 pm – Briefing 08:00 pm – Contest begins 09:00 pm – Adjourn | McLean High School, 1633 Davidson Rd McLean, VA 22101 |
Area 35 | Tuesday 10/17/2019 | 06:30 pm – Register 07:00 pm – Briefing 07:30 pm – Contest begins 09:00 pm – Adjourn | McLean Bible Church Room B 8925 Leesburg Pike Vienna, VA 22182 |
Division D
Division D | Thursday 10/24/2019 | 06:30 pm – Register 07:00 pm – Briefing 07:30 pm – Contest begins 09:00 pm – Adjourn | Oracle 1900 Oracle Way Reston, VA 20190 |
Area 41 & 42 | Thursday 10/03/2019 | 06:00pm – Register 06:30pm – Briefing 07:00pm – Contest begins 09:00pm – Adjourn | IBM 12300 Dulles Station Blvd Herndon VA 20171 |
Area 42 & 41 | Thursday 10/03/2019 | 06:00pm – Register 06:30pm – Briefing 07:00pm – Contest begins 09:00pm – Adjourn | IBM 12300 Dulles Station Blvd Herndon VA 20171 |
Area 43 | Wednesday 10/02/2019 | 06:00 pm – Register 06:30 pm – Briefing 06:45 pm – Contest 08:45 pm – Adjourn | Reston Regional Library, 11925 Bowman Towne Dr Reston, VA 20190 |
Area 44 & 45 | Saturday 10/12/2019 | 01:00pm – Register 01:30pm – Briefing 02:00pm – Contest begins 04:00pm – Adjourn | Ashburn Library 43316 Hay Rd Ashburn, VA 20147 |
Area 45 & 44 | Saturday 10/12/2019 | 01:00pm – Register 01:30pm – Briefing 02:00pm – Contest begins 04:00pm – Adjourn | Ashburn Library 43316 Hay Rd Ashburn, VA 20147 |
Division E
Division E | Wednesday 10/23/2019 | 06:00 pm – Register 06:30 pm – Briefings 07:00 pm – Contest begins 09:00 pm – Adjourn | Eastern Federal Lands Office, 21400 Ridgetop Circle Sterling, VA 20166 |
Area 51 & 55 | Wednesday 10/09/2019 | 06:00 pm – Register 06:30 pm – Briefing 07:00 pm – Contest begins 09:00 pm – Adjourn | Cascades Library, 21030 Whitfield Place Potomac Falls, VA 20165 |
Area 52 | Saturday 09/28/2019 | 11:00 am – Register 11:30 am – Briefing 12:00 pm – Contest begins 03:00 pm – Adjourn | Cascades Library, Meeting Room A 21030 Whitfield Place Potomac Falls, VA 20165 |
Area 53 & 54 | Saturday 10/05/2019 | 01:00 pm – Register and Food 02:00 pm – Briefing 02:30 pm – Contest begins 04:30 pm – Adjourn | North County Government Center, 1801 Cameron Glen Drive Reston, VA 20190 |
Area 54 & 53 | Saturday 10/05/2019 | 01:00 pm – Register 02:00 pm – Briefing 02:30 pm – Contest begins 05:00 pm – Adjourn | North County Government Center, 1801 Cameron Glen Drive Reston, VA 20190 |
Area 55 & 51 | Wednesday 10/09/2019 | 06:00 pm – Register 06:30 pm – Briefing 07:00 pm – Contest begins 09:00 pm – Adjourn | Cascades Library, 21030 Whitfield Place Potomac Falls, VA 20165 |
Division F
Division F | Saturday 11/02/2019 | 08:00 am – Register 08:30 am – Briefing 09:00 am – Contest begins 12:00 pm – Adjourn | Grace Baptist Church, 14242 Spriggs Rd., Woodbridge, VA 22193 |
Area 61 & 63 | Thursday 10/03/2019 | 05:30 pm – Register 06:00 pm – Briefing 06:30 pm – Contest begins 08:30 pm – Adjourn | Keller Williams, 8100 Ashton Ave, Ste 103 Manassas, VA 20190 |
Area 62 & 64 | Tuesday 10/01/2019 | 05:30 pm – Register 06:00 pm – Briefing 06:15 pm – Contest begins 08:30 pm – Adjourn | Bull Run Community Room, 8051 Ashton Avenue Woodbridge, VA 20109 |
Area 63 & 61 | Thursday 10/03/2019 | 05:30 pm – Register 06:00 pm – Briefing 06:30 pm – Contest begins 08:30 pm – Adjourn | Keller Williams, 8100 Ashton Ave, Ste 103 Manassas, VA 20190 |
Area 64 & 62 | Tuesday 10/01/2019 | 05:30 pm – Register 06:00 pm – Briefing 06:15 pm – Contest begins 08:30 pm – Adjourn | Bull Run Community Room, 8051 Ashton Avenue Woodbridge, VA 20109 |
Division G
Division G | Saturday 11/02/2019 | 12:00 pm – Register 12:30 pm – Briefing 01:00 pm – Contest begins 04:00 pm – Adjourn | A.J. Ferlazzo Building, 15941 Donald Curtis Drive Woodbridge, VA 22191 |
Area 71 | Saturday 10/19/2019 | 12:00 pm – Register 12:30 pm – Briefings 01:00 pm – Contest begins 04:00 pm – Adjourn | Chinn Park Regional Library, 13065 Chinn Park Drive Woodbridge, VA 22192 |
Area 72 | Saturday 10/12/2019 | 08:00 am – Register 08:30 am – Briefings 09:00 am – Contest begins 12:00 pm – Adjourn | Old Bridge UMC, 3966 Old Bridge Rd, Woodbridge, VA 22192 |
Area 73 | Tuesday 10/08/2019 | 05:30 pm – Register 06:00 pm – Briefings 06:30 pm – Contest begins 08:30 pm – Adjourn | Central Rappahannock Regional Library, 2001 Parkway Boulevard Stafford, VA 22554 |
Area 74 | Saturday 10/19/2019 | 8:45 am – Register 9:15 am – Briefings 9:45 am – Contest begins 12:00 pm – Adjourn. | Strayer University, Stafford 150 Riverside Pkwy Suite 100 Fredericksburg, VA 22406 |